Minnesota Legislative Committees

Minnesota Legislative Committees

Summary

Joint Committees &Task Forces

Senate Committees

 

House Committees

Agriculture Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Mike Sundin – District: 11A , 417 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Capital Investment

Chair: Rep. Fue Lee – District: 59A , 485 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Commerce Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Zack Stephenson – District: 36A , 509 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Early Childhood Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Dave Pinto – District: 64B , 503 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Education Finance

Chair: Rep. Jim Davnie – District: 63A , 443 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Education Policy

Chair: Rep. Ruth Richardson – District: 52B , 403 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Ethics

Chair: Rep. Jim Davnie – District: 63A , 443 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Health Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Tina Liebling – District: 26A , 477 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Preventive Health Policy Division

Chair: Rep. Mike Freiberg – District: 45B , 381 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Higher Education Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Connie Bernardy – District: 41A , 563 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Housing Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Alice Hausman – District: 66A , 453 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Human Services Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Jennifer Schultz – District: 07A , 473 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Behavioral Health Policy Division

Chair: Rep. Peter Fischer – District: 43A , 551 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Preventing Homelessness Division

Chair: Rep. Aisha Gomez – District: 62B , 529 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Judiciary Finance and Civil Law

Chair: Rep. Jamie Becker-Finn – District: 42B , 559 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Legacy Finance

Chair: Rep. Leon Lillie – District: 43B , 365 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Redistricting

Chair: Rep. Mary Murphy – District: 03B , 343 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Rules and Legislative Administration

Chair: Rep. Ryan Winkler – District: 46A , 459 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Subcommittee on Legislative Process Reform

Chair: Rep. Gene Pelowski, Jr. – District: 28A , 491 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

State Government Finance and Elections

Chair: Rep. Michael Nelson – District: 40A , 585 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Local Government Division

Chair: Rep. Sandra Masin – District: 51A , 543 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Taxes

Chair: Rep. Paul Marquart – District: 04B , 597 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Property Tax Division

Chair: Rep. Cheryl Youakim – District: 46B , 591 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Transportation Finance and Policy

Chair: Rep. Frank Hornstein – District: 61A , 545 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Ways and Means

Chair: Rep. Rena Moran – District: 65A , 449 State Office Building
Committee Home – Members – Schedule – Audio and Video
Previous meetings and associated documents (meeting minutes)

Discuss

OnAir membership is required. The lead Moderator for the discussions is James Lillard. We encourage civil, honest, and safe discourse. See Terms of Service for curation guidelines.

This is an open discussion on the contents of this post.

Home Forums Open Discussion

Viewing 0 reply threads
Viewing 0 reply threads
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Skip to toolbar